Tuesday, February 17, 2009

Villainous 1 Yr. Anniversary!!!

Had a chance to chop it up with my boys Gus & Sai on their 1 yr anniversary. Congrats! Shit was insane-o... from the mural done by my man "Then" to the tees. If you havent had a chance to stop by and check out their tees, sneakers, or limited accessories... kill yourself... you're taking up all the good air left on the east coast!

7 S. Dean St. Englewood, NJ

Steph Lova... and Kirsy

Dhari and her girls

Brenda & Co.

Suraj was in the building.. those of you who collect kicks know this dude has been in the game for a min. Go peep his store at 203 Brunswick St Jersey City, NJ 07302

Gus... one of the head honchos of the Villainous fam.

Villainous hoodie. Reminds me of 3's company for some odd reason. Ill!

Some artwork by "Then"

Villainous Tees

Been a while...

Its been some time since I've been able to sit down and recap on what I've been doing. So what have I been doing? Lots and lots of partying, enjoying life, and those around me. I'll let the photos speak for themselves.

Crystal & Ness... two of my favorite women

Vladi & Nicky

My partner in crime and I at it again.

Jay with the rediculous LV "millionaire" glasses designed by Pharrell Williams. Youre foolish for that one Jay.

Birthday boy Sai. Villainous was in the building yet again.

Faded? Maybe

Ay 'Reem whos that slut? Oh my bad... that's Ness.

Was Will vogueing again? Sometimes I worry about my man Will.

Diddy getting it in!

Big ups to my barber Starlin. Shape up was on point!

You'd think someone won a championship up in that bitch!

Faded? Definitely
Reem & Ness @ Santos.
Diddy & Q-Tip @ Santos

Getting down at Santos

Will thinking he's a model.
Guess it runs in the fam... Diddy thinking hes a model.
Some of the fellas taking it down a bit.

Castro flow!

Guess this was the pose for the day.

Sunday, January 4, 2009

New Year

So the new year came in and I'm already starting it off well. Spending it with fam and friends.
Motto for 2009 is "Get on the grind in '09."

It's been a while since we've all been together so I decided to get something up. Shouts to everyone who was able to come out.

Denise, Diddy, and Ness deciding what of the many options to get.

'Reem & Diddy (Haven't seen Diddy since OJ was still considered "innocent")

First time at Sea in BK, and I must say even though the wait was redic, and we all know how much I hate to wait. The ambience was ill. Buddhist Statue was a piece I just kept admiring.

Few views of NYC through my lens.

Close up of engagement ring. So foolish!

Congrats to Ces for finally taking the plunge.

Thursday, December 11, 2008

10 Deep Party

This year 10 Deep did it B.I.G. and hosted their holiday party at Element on 225 E. Houston St with special appearances by Kid Cudi, A-Trak, Kid Sister, and M.I.A.
Once again, it was cool getting up with a few friends throwing back some FREE, yes FREE liq, and getting straught disrespectful on the dance floor. Lord knows with all the madness going on we all need some refuge.

I truly felt bad for the people behind us. Ya'll should be ashamed of yourselves! SMH Basically let all of Manhattan cut in line. Ya'll are some fools. *Shrugs shoulders and keeps it moving.

Nice to finally get up with Kerwin... Havent seen dude since John Brown was relevant!

Oh Shit! speaking of which "Hallelujah Hollaback!!!"
Villainous was in the building! Shouts to Villainous (7 SOUTH DEAN STREET ENGLEWOOD, NJ 07631 201.871.4466) Had to do a shameless plug... Haha... Go support 'em. They're doing big things this year, and it's only going to get better.


'reem and baby sis cheesing super hard, one would think you guys are posing for a dating site. Match.com and shit "Together since Jan, 6th 2002...." Haha

Brenda, Ty, & Gaby
Brenda & Shivone

Dude had me buggin!

My man was doing his thing on the 1's and 2's had the party bumpin'
Gettin' it in! Go 'head Shivone & Tash

Peep Kirsy and Brenda doing their thing...

Kid Cudi

Place was packed!


My homie Grey supporting 10 Deep, yeah you heard right Grey...as in the color...google him... he's doing big things.